4.7 C
Munich
Wednesday, February 1, 2023

The Golden Globes 2023 arrive: all the nominees and where to see the ceremony

Must read

- Advertisement -

This year Argentina will be represented by the film Santiago Miter starring Ricardo Darin Y Peter Lanzani, “Argentine, 1985”.

Ana de Armas, Ana Gasteyer, Billy Porter, Colman Domingo, Jamie Lee CurtisMichaela Jaé Rodriguez, Natasha Lyonne, Nicole Byer, Niecy Nash, Quentin Tarantino and Tracy Morgan will be among the presenters at the 80th Golden Globe Awards.

All the 2023 Golden Globe nominees

CINEMA

- Advertisement -

Best Movie (Drama)

  • – Avatar: The Sense of Water
  • -elvis
  • – The Fabelmans
  • – TÁR
  • -Top Gun: Maverick

Best Motion Picture (Comedy or Musical)

  • -Babylon
  • – Banshees of Inisherin
  • – All at once everywhere
  • – Daggers in the Back: The Mystery of the Glass Onion
  • – The triangle of sadness
- Advertisement -

best director

  • – James Cameron, Avatar: The Sense of Water
  • – Daniel Kwan and Daniel Scheinert, Everything at Once Everywhere
  • -Baz Luhrman, Elvis
  • – Martin McDonagh, Banshees of Inisherin
  • – Steven Spielberg, The Fabelmans

Best screenplay

  • – Todd Field, TÁR
  • – Daniel Kwan, Daniel Scheinert, Everything At Once Everywhere
  • – Martin McDonagh, Banshees of Inisherin
  • – Sarah Polley, They Talk
  • – Steven Spielberg, Tony Kushner, The Fabelmans

Best Actress in a Drama

  • – Cate Blanchett, TAR
  • – Olivia Colman, Empire of Light
  • – Viola Davis, The King Woman
  • – Ana de Armas, Blonde
  • – Michelle Williams, The Fabelmans

Best Drama Actor

  • -Austin Butler, Elvis
  • – Brendan Fraser, The Whale
  • – Hugh Jackman, The Son
  • -Bill Nighy, Living
  • – Jeremy Pope, The Inspection

elvis

Best Actress in a Musical or Comedy

  • – Lesley Manville, Mrs. Harris’s Trip to Paris
  • -Margot Robbie, Babylon
  • – Anya Taylor-Joy, The Menu
  • – Emma Thompson, Good luck, Big Leo
  • – Michelle Yeoh, Everything at Once Everywhere

Best Actor in a Comedy or Musical

  • -Diego Calva, Babylon
  • – Daniel Craig, Daggers in the Back: The Mystery of the Glass Onion
  • – Adam Driver, Background Noise
  • – Colin Farrell, Banshees of Inisherin
  • – Ralph Fiennes, The Menu

Best Supporting Actress

  • – Angela Bassett, Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
  • – Kerry Condon, Banshees of Inisherin
  • – Jamie Lee Curtis, Everything at Once Everywhere
  • – Dolly De Leon, The Triangle of Sorrows
  • – Carey Mulligan, Exposed

Best Supporting Actor

  • – Brendan Gleeson, Banshees of Inisherin
  • – Barry Keoghan, Banshees of Inisherin
  • -Brad Pitt, Babylon
  • – Ke Huy Quan, Everything at once everywhere
  • – Eddie Redmayne, The Grim Reaper

best animated film

  • – Pinocchio by Guillermo del Toro
  • – Inu-Oh
  • – Marcel the Shell With Shoes On
  • – Puss in Boots: The Last Wish
  • – Grid

Best Foreign Language Film

  • – Quiet at the front (Germany)
  • – Argentina, 1985 (Argentina)
  • -Close (Belgium)
  • – Decision to Leave (South Korea)
  • -RRR (India)

Argentina, 1985

Amazon Studios-La Unión de los Ríos-Kenya Films-Infinity Hill-Ph Lina Etchesur

Best Original Score

  • – Carter Burwell, Banshees of Inisherin
  • – Alexandre Desplat, Pinocchio by Guillermo del Toro
  • – Hildur Guðnadóttir, They speak
  • – Justin Hurwitz, Babylon
  • – John Williams, The Fabelmans

Best song

  • – “Carolina,” Taylor Swift (The Wild Girl)
  • – “Ciao Papa,” Alexandre Desplat, Guillermo del Toro, Roeban Katz (Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio)
  • – “Hold My Hand,” Lady Gaga, BloodPop, Benjamin Rice (Top Gun: Maverick)
  • – “Lift Me Up,” Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson (Black Panther: Wakanda Forever)
  • – “Naatu Naatu,” Kala Bhairava, MM Keeravani, Kala Bhairava, Rahul Sipligunj (RRR)

TV

Best Television Series (Drama)

  • -Better Call Saul
  • -The Crown
  • -House of the Dragon
  • -Ozark
  • – Separation (Severance)

Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy)

  • -Abbott Elementary
  • -The Bear
  • – Hacks
  • – Only Murders in the Building
  • – Merlin

Choice TV Actress (Drama)

  • -Emma D’Arcy, House of the Dragon
  • -Laura Linney, Ozark
  • – Imelda Staunton, The Crown
  • -Hilary Swank, Alaska Daily
  • -Zendaya, Euphoria

House of the dragon.jpg

HBO

Best TV Actor (Drama)

  • -Jeff Bridges, The Old Man
  • -Kevin Costner, Yellowstone
  • -Diego Luna, Andor
  • -Bob Odenkirk, Better Call Saul
  • – Adam Scott, Separation (Severance)

Best TV Actress (Musical or Comedy)

  • – Fifth Brunson, Abbott Elementary
  • -Kaley Cuoco, The Flight Attendant
  • – Selena Gomez, Only Murders in the Building
  • – Jenna Ortega, Merlina
  • -Jean Smart, Hacks

Best Actor on Television (Musical or Comedy)

  • -Donald Glover, Atlanta
  • -Bill Hader, Barry
  • -Steve Martin, Only Murders in the Building
  • -Martin Short, Only Murders in the Building
  • – Jeremy Allen White, The Bear

Best Supporting Actress on Television

  • -Elizabeth Debicki, The Crown
  • -Hannah Einbinder, Hacks
  • – Julia Garner, Ozark
  • -Janelle James, Abbott Elementary
  • -Sheryl Lee Ralph, Abbott Elementary

Best Supporting Actor on Television

  • -John Lithgow, The Old Man
  • -Jonathan Pryce, The Crown
  • – John Turturro, Separation (Severance)
  • -Tyler James Williams, Abbott Elementary
  • -Henry Winkler, Barry

Best Miniseries or Movie Made for Television

  • – Locked up with the devil
  • – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • – The Dropout: The Rise and Fall of Elizabeth Holmes
  • -Pam & Tommy
  • -The White Lotus

Best Actress in a Miniseries or Movie Made for Television

  • -Jessica Chastain, George & Tammy
  • – Julia Garner, who is Anna?
  • – Lily James, Pam & Tommy
  • – Julia Roberts, Gaslit
  • – Amanda Seyfried, The Dropout: The Rise and Fall of Elizabeth Holmes

Best Actor in a Miniseries or Movie Made for Television

  • – Taron Egerton, Locked Up with the Devil
  • – Colin Firth, The Staircase
  • – Andrew Garfield, By Heaven’s Command
  • – Evan Peters, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • -Sebastian Stan, Pam & Tommy

Best Supporting Actress on Television

  • -Jennifer Coolidge, The White Lotus
  • – Claire Danes, Fleishman is in trouble
  • – Daisy Edgar-Jones, By Heaven’s Command
  • – Niecy Nash, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • -Aubrey Plaza, The White Lotus

Best Supporting Actor on Television

  • – F. Murray Abraham, The White Lotus
  • – Domhnall Gleeson, The Patient
  • – Paul Walter Hauser, Locked Up with the Devil
  • – Richard Jenkins, Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story
  • -Seth Rogen, Pam & Tommy

Source: Ambito

- Advertisement -
spot_img

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Latest article